Draft for the 2014 ITA Division I Women's Kick-Off Weekend (June 5, 2013)

Click here for full listing of Host Site information

**DRAFT COMPLETE**

 

To see the most updated selections click the "refresh" button on your browser or hit F5 on your keyboard.

The No. 1 team in each site will face the No. 4 team. The No. 2 team will face the No. 3 team. Two matches are guaranteed - the winners/losers will play the following day (this counts as 2 team dates). The 15 schools that win both of their matches at these events will be invited to play in the Feb. 7-10, 2014 ITA National Team Indoor Championship at the Boar's Head Sports Club (hosted by the Univ. of Virginia). 

** Denotes a dual gender site

1. Florida**
2. Missouri
3. Harvard
4. Louisville
1. Texas A&M
2. San Jose State
3. DePaul
4. Mississippi State
1. North Carolina
2. Memphis
3. VCU
4. Denver
1. Georgia**
2. Arkansas
3. Kansas State
4. Elon
1. USC**
2. St. Mary's
3. Utah
4. North Texas
1. UCLA**
2. TCU
3. UC Irvine
4. San Diego
1. Miami (Florida)
2. South Florida
3. LSU
4. Ohio State
1. Cal
2. Washington
3. UNLV
4. Santa Clara
1. Michigan
2. Tulsa
3. Yale
4. Virginia Tech

1. Alabama
2. Oklahoma
3. Ole Miss
4. William & Mary

1. Northwestern
2. Notre Dame
3. Arizona State
4. Oklahoma State
1. Clemson
2. Purdue
3. Tennessee
4. Fresno State
1. Duke**
2. Kentucky
3. Tulane
4. Columbia
1. Nebraska
2. Texas Tech
3. Vanderbilt
4. Georgia Tech
1. Texas
2. Rice
3. Florida State
4. Auburn
 

*All draft site selections are final once they are made.

Women’s Selection Order - Call Out Times
(all call out times are Eastern and come from a 609 area code)

**TEAMS CALLED OUT BETWEEN 11:00 am – 11:45 am (ET)**

1.  Texas Tech University - Nebraska
2.  Vanderbilt University - Nebraska
3.  Georgia Tech - Nebraska
4.  Rice University - Texas
5.  University of Notre Dame - Northwestern
6.  Florida State University - Texas
7.  Auburn University - Texas
8.  Arizona State University - Northwestern
9.  Purdue University - Clemson
10. Oklahoma State University - Northwestern


**TEAMS CALLED OUT BETWEEN 11:45 - 12:30 pm (ET)**

11. University of Tulsa - Michigan
12. TCU - UCLA
13. University of Tennessee - Clemson
14. Univ. of Memphis - North Carolina
15. UC Irvine - UCLA
16. University of Oklahoma - Alabama
17. Yale University - Michigan
18. Saint Mary's College of California - USC

19. University of Mississippi - Alabama
20. Virginia Commonwealth University - North Carolina

**TEAMS CALLED OUT BETWEEN 12:30 pm - 1:15 pm (ET)**

21. College of William and Mary - Alabama
22. University of Illinois - pass
23. University of Washington - Cal
24. University of Kentucky - Duke
25. UNLV - Cal
26. Tulane University - Duke
27. University of Arkansas - Georgia
28. Virginia Tech - Michigan
29. Kansas State - Georgia
30. Fresno State - Clemson

**TEAMS CALLED OUT BETWEEN 1:15 pm - 2:00 p.m. (ET)**

31. Columbia University - Duke
32. University of Utah - USC
33. University of San Diego - UCLA
34. University of South Florida - Miami (Fla)
35. University of North Texas - USC
36. University of Denver - North Carolina

37. San Jose State University - Texas A&M
38. Santa Clara University - Cal
39. Univ. of Missouri, Columbia - Florida
40. Louisiana State University - Miami (Fla)
41. Harvard University - Florida
42. University of Oregon - pass

43. Elon University - Georgia
44. University of Louisville - Florida
45. Ohio State University - Miami (Fla)



Alternate List


1. College of Charleston - pass
2. Georgia State University - pass
3. DePaul University - Texas A&M
4. Marshall University - pass
5. Mississippi State University - Texas A&M
6. UC Santa Barbara
7. University of North Florida
8. Loyola Marymount University
9. UNC Greensboro

 *If spots still remain after the No. 75 team, the unpublished 76-125 rankings will be used and spots will be filled between June 10-12.